$1,975,000
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1231 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 5
Launch Price
$1,797,000
$1,460/sq ft
Jul 21, 2023
Current Price
$1,975,000
$1,604/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,975,000
(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 15 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 10% - 15 days | Balance to 10% | $187,500 | $197,500 | May 31, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $197,500 |
1,231 sq ft × $0.84/sq ft = $1,034/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $8,375 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $1,070 |
| Maintenance Fees | $1,034 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $10,479 |
Down payment: $395,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,580,000
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$1,498,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 403
Sale$1,549,999
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 412
Sale$1,649,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 513
Sale$1,775,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 403
Sale$1,897,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 408
Sale$1,975,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 505
Sale$1,995,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 506
Sale$1,999,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 406
Sale$2,295,000
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 710
Lease$5,950/mo
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 407
Lease$5,950/mo
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 407
Lease$6,000/mo
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 508
Lease$6,300/mo
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 606
Lease$6,500/mo
1 Strathgowan Avenue, Unit 612
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
6 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends