Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

452 Richmond Street West

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

The Woodsworth Condos (452 Richmond Street West)

byLamb Development Corp
Size Range
406 - 822 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
130
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Woodsworth Condos

The Woodsworth Condos is a new condominium development by Lamb Development Corp that is now complete located at 452 Richmond Street West, Toronto in the Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. The Woodsworth Condos is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 18 storeys tall and has a total of 130 suites ranging from 406 sq.ft to 822 sq.ft. The Woodsworth Condos is the #975 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #24 tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Woodsworth Condos (452 Richmond Street West).

Floor Plans

12 total units|$480,900 – $930,900|406 – 822 sq ft|
0.0BR (8)1.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Woodsworth Condos

Nearby Buildings

32 Camden Condos

32 Camden Condos

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

$0

458 Richmond Street W7 active

458 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$459,900 – $1,499,900

~$1000/sqft

435 Richmond Street W6 active

435 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$368,000 – $729,988

~$1075/sqft

42 Camden Street3 active

42 Camden Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,275,000

~$954/sqft

438 Richmond Street W2 active

438 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$1 – $575,000

~$885/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $945/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

414 Queen Street W
For Sale
213d on market

$3,299,000

5 Bath · 5,000 sqft

414 Queen Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CRESCENT REAL ESTATE INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit Ph103
For Lease
13d on market

$6,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit Ph103

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RE/MAX URBAN TORONTO TEAM REALTY INC.

422 Queen Street W
For Sale
105d on market

$2,499,000

1,650 sqft

422 Queen Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

477 Richmond Street, Unit 903
For Lease
13d on market

$4,750/mo

477 Richmond Street, Unit 903

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

COLLIERS

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1701
For Sale
59d on market

$1,499,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1701

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,385.96/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 409
For Lease

$3,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 409

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

42 Camden Street, Unit 603
For Sale
100d on market

$1,275,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

42 Camden Street, Unit 603

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,308/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

475 Queen Street W, Unit 202
For Lease
6d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

475 Queen Street W, Unit 202

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

42 Camden Street, Unit 603
For Sale
2d on market

$1,240,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

42 Camden Street, Unit 603

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,308/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404
For Lease
2d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ARCREALTY INC.

477 Richmond Street W, Unit 903
For Sale
45d on market

$949,000

477 Richmond Street W, Unit 903

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

COLLIERS

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 801
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 801

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1207
For Sale
56d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1207

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

404 Queen Street W
For Lease
24d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

404 Queen Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1601
For Sale
56d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1601

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

475 Queen Street W, Unit 201
For Lease
15d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

475 Queen Street W, Unit 201

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1601
For Sale
3d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1601

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 712
For Lease
4d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 712

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1207
For Sale
3d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 1207

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 408
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 408

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404
For Sale
722d on market

$729,988

2 Bed · 2 Bath

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $621.13/mo

ARCREALTY INC.

422 Queen St W Street, Unit Upper Unit
For Lease
37d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

422 Queen St W Street, Unit Upper Unit

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

BEST UNION REALTY INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404
For Sale
3d on market

$729,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 404

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $673.66/mo

ARCREALTY INC.

475 Queen Street W, Unit 201
For Lease
2d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

475 Queen Street W, Unit 201

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 711
For Sale
27d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 711

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $654.92/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

485 Queen Street W, Unit 200
For Lease
153d on market

$35/mo

2,500 sqft

485 Queen Street W, Unit 200

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 409
For Sale
10d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 409

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $599/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

485 Queen Street W, Unit 200
For Lease
153d on market

$35/mo

2,500 sqft

485 Queen Street W, Unit 200

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 902
Sold Conditional
32d on market

$575,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 902

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $630.08/mo

BOSLEY - TORONTO REALTY GROUP INC.

483 Queen Street, Unit 300
For Lease
359d on market

$35/mo

6,804 sqft

483 Queen Street, Unit 300

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

42 Camden Street, Unit 302
For Sale
102d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

42 Camden Street, Unit 302

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $525/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

483 Queen Street, Unit 300
For Lease
359d on market

$35/mo

6,804 sqft

483 Queen Street, Unit 300

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

32 Camden Street, Unit 711
Sold Conditional
90d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

32 Camden Street, Unit 711

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $621.67/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

20 Camden Street, Unit 200-200
For Lease
34d on market

$31/mo

20 Camden Street, Unit 200-200

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

GITALIS REAL ESTATE INC.

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 202
For Sale
93d on market

$479,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 202

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $513.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

460 Richmond Street W, Unit 101
For Lease
109d on market

$31/mo

↓ 100% from $11,600

460 Richmond Street W, Unit 101

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

GITALIS REAL ESTATE INC.

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 202
For Sale
3d on market

$459,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

458 Richmond Street W, Unit 202

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $516.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

460 Richmond Street W, Unit 601
For Lease
89d on market

$31/mo

↓ 100% from $14,000

460 Richmond Street W, Unit 601

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

GITALIS REAL ESTATE INC.

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 1409
For Sale
198d on market

$399,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 1409

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $351.98/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

489 Queen Street W, Unit 201
For Lease
9d on market

$24/mo

1 Bath · 1,850 sqft

489 Queen Street W, Unit 201

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENTRES

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 1409
For Sale
2d on market

$368,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

435 Richmond Street W, Unit 1409

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $351.98/mo

BESTLIVING SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

477 Richmond Street W, Unit 508
For Lease
224d on market

$12/mo

477 Richmond Street W, Unit 508

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

461 Queen Street W
For Sale
61d on market

$199,000

600 sqft

461 Queen Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RC BEST CHOICE REALTY CORP

390 Queen Street W
For Sale
81d on market

$199,000

390 Queen Street W

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

AREA REALTY INC.

432 Richmond St Street W
For Sale
8d on market

$125,000

872 sqft

432 Richmond St Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 608 (Parking Spot)
For Sale
398d on market

$79,000

Studio · 0-499 sqft

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 608 (Parking Spot)

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $31/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 407
For Sale
72d on market

$1

↓ 100% from $450,000

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

438 Richmond Street W, Unit 407

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $384.45/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

For Sale
$978/sqft
7on MLS
39 avg DOM
$460K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.00/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Woodsworth Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#202 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$459,900

$886/sqft

#202 - 458 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $516.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#202 - 458 Richmond Street WResale93d on market

$479,900

$925/sqft

#202 - 458 Richmond Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $513.05/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$749,900

$965/sqft

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
777 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street WResale3d on market

$749,900

$912/sqft

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
822 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street WResale56d on market

$799,900

$1,029/sqft

#1207 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
777 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $738.29/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street WResale56d on market

$799,900

$973/sqft

#1601 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
822 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $771.5/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

#1701 - 458 Richmond Street WResale59d on market

$1,499,900

$1,154/sqft

#1701 - 458 Richmond Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,385.96/mo

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.