Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

38 Grand Magazine Street

Waterfront, Toronto

The York Harbour Club Condos (38 Grand Magazine Street)

byPlaza
Size Range
492 - 2,490 sq ft
Storeys
20
Suites
500
Occupancy
2014
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The York Harbour Club Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

89
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
98
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The York Harbour Club Condos (38 Grand Magazine Street).

Floor Plans

30 total units|492 – 2490 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (12)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The York Harbour Club Condos

Nearby Buildings

20 Bruyeres Mews10 active

20 Bruyeres Mews

Niagara, Toronto

$552,900 – $1,049,000

~$922/sqft

215 Fort York Boulevard8 active

215 Fort York Boulevard

Niagara, Toronto

$459,900 – $829,000

~$922/sqft

209 Fort York Boulevard7 active

209 Fort York Boulevard

Niagara, Toronto

$339,000 – $699,000

~$892/sqft

35 Bastion Street5 active

35 Bastion Street

Niagara, Toronto

$574,900 – $849,000

~$892/sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews5 active

50 Bruyeres Mews

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$469,900 – $790,000

~$962/sqft

38 Iannuzzi Street3 active

38 Iannuzzi Street

Niagara, Toronto

$548,000 – $649,700

~$1000/sqft

169 Fort York Boulevard3 active

169 Fort York Boulevard

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$429,999 – $509,888

~$784/sqft

637 Lake Shore Boulevard W2 active

637 Lake Shore Boulevard W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$849,900 – $1,049,000

~$1133/sqft

628 Fleet Street2 active

628 Fleet Street

Niagara, Toronto

$749,000

~$881/sqft

21 Grand Magazine Street2 active

21 Grand Magazine Street

Niagara, Toronto

$919,000 – $950,000

~$864/sqft

600 Fleet Street2 active

600 Fleet Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$339,000 – $565,000

~$1356/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $877/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

35 Bastion Street, Unit 706
For Sale
152d on market

$849,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 706

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $826.26/mo

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

99 Sloping Sky Mews
For Lease
4d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

99 Sloping Sky Mews

Niagara, Toronto

NULAND REALTY INC.

35 Bastion Street, Unit 706
For Sale
58d on market

$819,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 706

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $826.26/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

35 Bastion Street, Unit 109
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 109

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX PARADIGM REAL ESTATE

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 1009
For Sale
52d on market

$790,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 1009

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $784.99/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

35 Bastion Street, Unit 821
For Lease
15d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 821

Niagara, Toronto

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

35 Bastion Street, Unit 509
Sold Conditional
95d on market

$698,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 509

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $763/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

35 Bastion Street, Unit 1120
For Lease
6d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 1120

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

35 Bastion Street, Unit 1604
For Sale
17d on market

$579,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 1604

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $647.15/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit 1831
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit 1831

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Dongchen Realty Inc.

35 Bastion Street, Unit 522
For Sale
8d on market

$574,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

35 Bastion Street, Unit 522

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $627.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 305
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 305

Niagara, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit PH28
For Sale
2d on market

$549,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit PH28

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $624.77/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 216
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 216

Niagara, Toronto

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726
For Sale
31d on market

$530,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 726

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $556.22/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

50 Bruyers Mews, Unit 503
For Lease
22d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyers Mews, Unit 503

Niagara, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit 342
For Sale
54d on market

$529,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

38 Grand Magazine Street, Unit 342

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $574.03/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 901
For Sale
16d on market

$529,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 901

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $542/mo

RE/MAX PRESIDENT REALTY

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 1613
For Sale
37d on market

$474,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 1613

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $420.32/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 310
For Sale
37d on market

$469,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

50 Bruyeres Mews, Unit 310

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $444.62/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#342 - 38 Grand Magazine StreetResale54d on market

$529,000

$1,037/sqft

#342 - 38 Grand Magazine Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
510 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $574.03/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#PH28 - 38 Grand Magazine StreetResale2d on market

$549,000

$907/sqft

#PH28 - 38 Grand Magazine Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
605 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $624.77/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#522 - 35 Bastion StreetResale8d on market

$574,900

$884/sqft

#522 - 35 Bastion Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $627.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1604 - 35 Bastion StreetResale17d on market

$579,999

$939/sqft

#1604 - 35 Bastion Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
618 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $647.15/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#509 - 35 Bastion StreetResale95d on market

$698,000

$821/sqft

#509 - 35 Bastion Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $763/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#706 - 35 Bastion StreetResale58d on market

$819,000

$984/sqft

#706 - 35 Bastion Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
832 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $826.26/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#706 - 35 Bastion StreetResale152d on market

$849,000

$928/sqft

#706 - 35 Bastion Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
915 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $826.26/mo

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The York Harbour Club Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
8sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
13leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 3 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 4 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased