Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Twelve Hundred Condos/A5

A5

Available

$496,990

$1,396/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·356 sq ft·South·$1,396/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

356 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: A12 / 2
A5 Floor Plan at Twelve Hundred Condos - 356 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$478K$483K$487K$492K$497KApr 21Apr 21May 21Jan 24Feb 24

Launch Price

$477,990

$1,343/sq ft

Apr 24, 2021

Current Price

$496,990

$1,396/sq ft

▲$19,000 (+4.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $496,990

(8% + 2%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 30 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 270 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 30 daysBalance to 2%$0$10,000Jun 15, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$9,940$19,940Aug 14, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$9,940$29,880Nov 12, 2026
2% - 270 days2%$9,940$39,819Feb 10, 2027
2% - Occupancy2%$9,940$49,759At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$49,759

356 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $246/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,107
Property Tax (est.)$269
Maintenance Fees$246
Total Monthly Cost$2,623

Down payment: $99,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $397,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A5.