Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4978 Yonge Street

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Ultima at Broadway North Tower Condos (4978 Yonge Street)

byMenkes Developments Ltd.
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
36
Suites
384
Occupancy
2005
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Ultima at Broadway North Tower Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

96
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Ultima at Broadway North Tower Condos (4978 Yonge Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

93
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Ultima at Broadway North Tower Condos

Nearby Buildings

Pearl Place Condos
12

Pearl Place Condos

Willowdale, Toronto

$519,900 - $1,705,900

4978 Yonge Street6 active

4978 Yonge Street

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

$425,000 – $818,000

~$744/sqft

18

Pearl Place 2 Condos

Willowdale, Toronto

$519,900 - $1,079,900

4968 Yonge Street4 active

4968 Yonge Street

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

$468,000 – $525,000

~$737/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $774/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209
For Sale
144d on market

$818,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,054.67/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 909

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

KW Living Realty

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209
For Sale
4d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,054.67/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209
For Lease
86d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1209

Willowdale West, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2212
For Sale
21d on market

$578,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2212

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $774.76/mo

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3605
For Lease
36d on market

$3,050/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3605

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 808
For Sale
93d on market

$544,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 808

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

4978 Yonge Street W, Unit 2305
For Lease
1d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

4978 Yonge Street W, Unit 2305

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 808
Sold Conditional
14d on market

$538,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 808

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3308
For Lease
50d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3308

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 2801
For Sale
23d on market

$525,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 2801

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $712.36/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3601
For Lease
23d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3601

Willowdale West, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3206
For Sale
39d on market

$515,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3206

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $662/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3101
For Lease
20d on market

$2,480/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3101

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3507
For Sale
17d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3507

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $708.04/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2302
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2302

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3508
For Sale
9d on market

$468,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3508

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $682.57/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3201
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3201

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1011
For Sale
31d on market

$425,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1011

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

Maintenance: $509.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1211
For Lease
14d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 1211

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 705
For Lease
22d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 705

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 1102
For Lease
9d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 1102

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3509
Leased Conditional
29d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3509

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2105
For Lease
18d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2105

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3312
For Lease
13d on market

$2,099/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4968 Yonge Street, Unit 3312

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2710
For Lease
38d on market

$2,080/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 2710

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

ROYAL CANADIAN REALTY

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 810
For Lease
7d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 810

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3609
Leased Conditional
8d on market

$1,980/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

4978 Yonge Street, Unit 3609

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1703
For Lease
624d on market

$26/mo

2,617 sqft

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1703

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CPMI REALTY INC.

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1708
For Lease
226d on market

$26/mo

4,236 sqft

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1708

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CPMI REALTY INC.

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 502
For Lease
226d on market

$26/mo

9,739 sqft

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 502

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CPMI REALTY INC.

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1409
For Lease
226d on market

$26/mo

2,934 sqft

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1409

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CPMI REALTY INC.

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1706
For Lease
226d on market

$26/mo

5,998 sqft

5000 Yonge Street, Unit 1706

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CPMI REALTY INC.

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 904
For Lease
15d on market

$23/mo

3,527 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 904

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1700
For Lease
58d on market

$23/mo

7,287 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1700

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 600
For Lease
1552d on market

$23/mo

17,691 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 600

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 28A
For Lease
1552d on market

$23/mo

626 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 28A

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 38
For Lease
1552d on market

$23/mo

620 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 38

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 8
For Lease
1552d on market

$23/mo

1,075 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 8

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 700
For Lease
1552d on market

$23/mo

10,610 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 700

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1900
For Lease
1356d on market

$23/mo

8,345 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1900

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit C26
For Lease
1157d on market

$23/mo

1,776 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit C26

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 502
For Lease
798d on market

$23/mo

4,878 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 502

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1810
For Lease
359d on market

$23/mo

3,245 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1810

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 206
For Lease
611d on market

$23/mo

15,556 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 206

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1010
For Lease
611d on market

$23/mo

5,377 sqft

4950 Yonge Street, Unit 1010

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

COLLIERS

340 King Street E, Unit 300
For Lease
77d on market

$1/mo

15,000 sqft

340 King Street E, Unit 300

Moss Park, Toronto

CRESA TORONTO INC.

For Sale
$743/sqft
6on MLS
51 avg DOM
$425K–$818K
For Rent
$3.62/sqft
11on MLS
22 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1011 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale31d on market

$425,000

$773/sqft

#1011 - 4978 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $509.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#808 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale14d on market

$538,000

$717/sqft

#808 - 4978 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $714.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

#808 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale93d on market

$544,000

$725/sqft

#808 - 4978 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $714.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ESTATE REALTY

#2212 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale21d on market

$578,800

$772/sqft

#2212 - 4978 Yonge Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $774.76/mo

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

#1209 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale4d on market

$799,000

$726/sqft

#1209 - 4978 Yonge Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,054.67/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#1209 - 4978 Yonge StreetResale144d on market

$818,000

$744/sqft

#1209 - 4978 Yonge Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,054.67/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Ultima at Broadway North Tower Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 4 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000