Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Verge Condos 2/Suite 536

Suite 536

Available

$684,900

$1,278/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·536 sq ft·East·$1,278/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

536 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Suite 605
Suite 536 Floor Plan at Verge Condos 2 - 536 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 22

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 13

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 12

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: A8

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: A10

Price History

$672K$675K$678K$682K$685KJun 23Oct 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$671,900

$1,254/sq ft

Jun 30, 2023

Current Price

$684,900

$1,278/sq ft

▲$13,000 (+1.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $684,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,245$34,245Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$34,245

536 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $332/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,904
Property Tax (est.)$371
Maintenance Fees$332
Total Monthly Cost$3,607

Down payment: $136,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $547,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 536.