Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

585 Bloor Street East

Cabbagetown, Toronto

Via Bloor Condos 2 (585 Bloor Street East)

byTridel&Hullmark
Size Range
395 - 1,803 sq ft
Storeys
45
Suites
395
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Via Bloor Condos 2

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Via Bloor Condos 2 is a new condominium development by Hullmark & Tridel that is now complete located at 585 Bloor Street East, Toronto in the Cabbagetown neighbourhood with a 82/100 walk score and a 97/100 transit score. Via Bloor Condos 2 is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by II BY IV DESIGN. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 45 storeys tall and has a total of 395 suites ranging from 395 sq.ft to 1803 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

82
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
97
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Via Bloor Condos 2 (585 Bloor Street East).

Floor Plans

18 total units|$1,045,000 – $1,925,000|395 – 1803 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (1)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Via Bloor Condos 2

Sold
$1,234/sqft
8sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
14leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 4 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#415 - 585 Bloor Street EResale63d on market

$449,000

#415 - 585 Bloor Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $387.57/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1320 - 585 Bloor Street EResale2d on market

$538,000

$872/sqft

#1320 - 585 Bloor Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
617 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $515.25/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#2019 - 585 Bloor St EResale25d on market

$549,000

$998/sqft

#2019 - 585 Bloor St E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $455.18/mo

IRISE

#2219 - 585 Bloor Street EResale93d on market

$598,000

$1,099/sqft

#2219 - 585 Bloor Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
544 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $455.18/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#3418 - 585 Bloor Street EResale2d on market

$699,000

$861/sqft

#3418 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
812 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $743.23/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#1117 - 585 Bloor Street EResale4d on market

$745,000

$876/sqft

#1117 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $719.09/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#3317 - 585 Bloor Street EResale107d on market

$774,000

$1,032/sqft

#3317 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $594.79/mo

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

#2817 - 585 Bloor Street EResale60d on market

$799,900

$951/sqft

#2817 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
841 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $764.8/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#1118 - 585 BLOOR Street EResale9d on market

$809,000

$952/sqft

#1118 - 585 BLOOR Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $685.85/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

#1422 - 585 Bloor Street EResale29d on market

$849,000

$1,005/sqft

#1422 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
845 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $735/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PEACELAND REALTY

#1722 - 585 Bloor Street EResale34d on market

$853,000

$1,009/sqft

#1722 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
845 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $724.05/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#2722 - 585 Bloor Street EResale46d on market

$899,000

$1,107/sqft

#2722 - 585 Bloor Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
812 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $735/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,034/sqft
12on MLS
40 avg DOM
$449K–$899K
For Rent
$4.95/sqft
9on MLS
13 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Via Bloor Condos 2

Nearby Buildings

Via Bloor Condos

Via Bloor Condos

Cabbagetown, Toronto

$899,500 - $3,350,000

585 Bloor Street E12 active

585 Bloor Street E

North St. James Town, Toronto

$449,000 – $899,000

~$999/sqft

575 Bloor Street E7 active

575 Bloor Street E

North St. James Town, Toronto

$534,800 – $1,085,000

~$978/sqft

7 Dale Avenue3 active

7 Dale Avenue

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$5,495,000 – $17,000,000

~$2607/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $888/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 2722
For Sale
46d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 2722

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $735/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

585 E Bloor Street E, Unit 4022
For Lease
17d on market

$4,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

585 E Bloor Street E, Unit 4022

North St. James Town, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 1722
For Sale
34d on market

$853,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 1722

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $724.05/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 4215
For Lease
26d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 4215

North St. James Town, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 1422
For Sale
29d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 1422

North St. James Town, Toronto

Maintenance: $735/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PEACELAND REALTY

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 3015
For Lease
6d on market

$4,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

585 Bloor Street E, Unit 3015

North St. James Town, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY