Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9 Tecumseth Stret

King West, Toronto

WEST Condos

byAspen Ridge Homes
Size Range
446 - 955 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
345
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About WEST Condos

WEST Condos is a new condominium development by Aspen Ridge Homes that is now complete located at 9 Tecumseth Stret, Toronto in the King West neighbourhood with a 97/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. WEST Condos is designed by CORE Architects and will feature interior design by Mike Niven Interior Design Inc. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 345 suites ranging from 446 sq.ft to 955 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $599,990 to $1,207,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$599,990

Size

468 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,282/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$842,990

Size

560 - 688 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,225/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$966,990 - $1,151,990

Size

761 - 952 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,265/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$892,990 - $1,207,990

Size

919 - 952 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,265/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$971,990

Size

875 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,111/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Yoga Room
Outdoor Terrace with BBQ Areas
Games Lounge
24/7 Concierge
Party Room
Gym
Billiards Room
Lobby Lounge
Dining Room

Location & Scores

97
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at WEST Condos (9 Tecumseth Stret).

Floor Plans

8 of 28 available|$599,990 – $1,207,990|446 – 955 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
2H-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

2H-D

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath952 sq ft

$892,990

3E floor plan
Click to enlarge

3E

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath875 sq ft

$971,990

1E-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

1E-D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath560 sq ft

$0

1A floor plan
Click to enlarge

1A

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath468 sq ft

$599,990

2A-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

2A-D

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath919 sq ft

$1,207,990

1K-D BF floor plan
Click to enlarge

1K-D BF

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath688 sq ft

$842,990

2L-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

2L-D

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath761 sq ft

$966,990

2G-D floor plan
Click to enlarge

2G-D

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath952 sq ft

$1,151,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near WEST Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Essery Condos
31

The Essery Condos

King West, Toronto

$1,121,990 - $4,349,990

9 Tecumseth Street7 active

9 Tecumseth Street

Niagara, Toronto

$299,900 – $964,990

~$1200/sqft

60 Bathurst Street4 active

60 Bathurst Street

Niagara, Toronto

$749,000 – $934,900

~$925/sqft

27 Bathurst Street3 active

27 Bathurst Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$569,999 – $820,000

~$1036/sqft

725 King Street W3 active

725 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$479,000 – $505,000

~$768/sqft

55 Stewart Street3 active

55 Stewart Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$2,950,000 – $3,500,000

~$1124/sqft

705 King Street W2 active

705 King Street W

Niagara, Toronto

$399,900 – $429,900

~$1600/sqft

38 Stewart Street2 active

38 Stewart Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$489,000 – $549,900

~$889/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $932/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit PH21
For Sale
31d on market

$964,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit PH21

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $991.99/mo

ASPEN RIDGE REALTY INC.

577 Wellington Street W, Unit Unit 1
For Lease
2d on market

$6,950/mo

1 Bath · 1,727 sqft

577 Wellington Street W, Unit Unit 1

Niagara, Toronto

KOOLSPACE

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 403
For Sale
30d on market

$934,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 403

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $631.5/mo

TRIMAXX REALTY LTD.

577 Wellington Street W, Unit Unit 2
For Lease
2d on market

$4,950/mo

1 Bath · 1,727 sqft

577 Wellington Street W, Unit Unit 2

Niagara, Toronto

KOOLSPACE

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303
For Sale
29d on market

$879,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $651/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 902
For Lease
4d on market

$3,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 902

Niagara, Toronto

YOUR ADVOCATES REALTY INC.

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303
For Sale
3d on market

$869,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $651/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 811
Leased Conditional
9d on market

$3,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 811

Niagara, Toronto

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 902
For Sale
31d on market

$845,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 902

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $991.91/mo

YOUR ADVOCATES REALTY INC.

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 1206
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 1206

Niagara, Toronto

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

90 Niagara Street, Unit 405
For Sale
21d on market

$828,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

90 Niagara Street, Unit 405

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,002.7/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 306
For Lease
4d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 306

Niagara, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303
For Sale
1d on market

$749,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

60 Bathurst Street, Unit 303

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $651/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit Ph12
For Lease
33d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit Ph12

Niagara, Toronto

GOLDENWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 610
For Sale
2d on market

$649,999

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 610

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $799.72/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

79 Niagara Street, Unit Lower
For Lease
3d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

79 Niagara Street, Unit Lower

Niagara, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 207
For Sale
80d on market

$600,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 207

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $799.72/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 822
For Sale
71d on market

$425,990

↓ 7% from $459,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 822

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $512.07/mo

ASPEN RIDGE REALTY INC.

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 306
For Sale
3d on market

$425,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 306

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $512.99/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 1115
Sold Conditional
44d on market

$419,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 1115

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $491.39/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 403
For Sale
15d on market

$299,900

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit 403

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $412.27/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit PARKING
For Sale
2d on market

$130,000

↓ 2% from $132,000

Studio

9 Tecumseth Street, Unit PARKING

Niagara, Toronto

Maintenance: $77.06/mo

BOXIN REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,162/sqft
11on MLS
27 avg DOM
$130K–$965K
Developer
$1,193/sqft
8available
$600K–$1.2M
For Rent
$6.87/sqft
9on MLS
33 avg DOM
$2K–$7K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#PARKING - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale2d on market

$130,000

#PARKING - 9 Tecumseth Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $77.06/mo

BOXIN REALTY INC.

#403 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale15d on market

$299,900

#403 - 9 Tecumseth Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $412.27/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1115 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale44d on market

$419,000

#1115 - 9 Tecumseth Street

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $491.39/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#306 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale3d on market

$425,000

$885/sqft

#306 - 9 Tecumseth Street

1 Bed1 Bath
480 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $512.99/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#822 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale71d on market

$425,990

$910/sqft

#822 - 9 Tecumseth Street

1 Bed1 Bath
468 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $512.07/mo

ASPEN RIDGE REALTY INC.

#926 - 2 Eva Road EResale12d on market

$529,900

$707/sqft

#926 - 2 Eva Road E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $729.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#207 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale80d on market

$600,000

$846/sqft

#207 - 9 Tecumseth Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
709 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $799.72/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1905 - 125 Western Battery Rd RoadResale4d on market

$639,999

$985/sqft

#1905 - 125 Western Battery Rd Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $592.6/mo

ROYAL TEAM REALTY INC.

#610 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale2d on market

$649,999

$867/sqft

#610 - 9 Tecumseth Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $799.72/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#902 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale31d on market

$845,000

$919/sqft

#902 - 9 Tecumseth Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
919 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $991.91/mo

YOUR ADVOCATES REALTY INC.

#PH21 - 9 Tecumseth StreetResale31d on market

$964,990

$1,050/sqft

#PH21 - 9 Tecumseth Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
919 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $991.99/mo

ASPEN RIDGE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at WEST Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
10sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
16leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 2 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

10 Listed | 4 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased