Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westbend Residences Condos/1B0B

1B0B

Available

$481,990

$982/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·491 sq ft·South·$982/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

491 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1B0G
1B0B Floor Plan at Westbend Residences Condos - 491 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-12 | Unit Number: 06-08

Price History

$482K$533K$585K$636K$688KOct 22Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$659,990

$1,344/sq ft

Oct 24, 2022

Current Price

$481,990

$982/sq ft

▼$178,000 (-27.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $481,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$24,100$24,100On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$24,100

491 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $339/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,044
Property Tax (est.)$261
Maintenance Fees$339
Total Monthly Cost$2,644

Down payment: $96,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $385,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B0B.