Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

10 Park Lawn Road

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

Westlake Encore Condos (10 Park Lawn Road)

byOnni Group of Companies
Size Range
480 - 1,285 sq ft
Storeys
46
Suites
523
Occupancy
2018
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Westlake Encore Condos

Westlake Encore Condos is a new condominium development by Onni Group of Companies that is now complete located at 10 Park Lawn Road, Toronto in the Mimico-Humber Bay Park neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 67/100 transit score. Westlake Encore Condos is designed by Page + Steele / IBI Group Architects & IBI Group. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2018. The project is 46 storeys tall (146.6m, 481.0ft) and has a total of 523 suites ranging from 480 sq.ft to 1285 sq.ft. Westlake Encore Condos is the #1606 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #28 tallest condominium in Mimico-Humber Bay Park.

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
67
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Westlake Encore Condos (10 Park Lawn Road).

Floor Plans

14 total units|$470,900 – $712,900|480 – 1285 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Westlake Encore Condos

Nearby Buildings

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W5 active

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,288,000

~$907/sqft

10 Park Lawn Road4 active

10 Park Lawn Road

Mimico, Toronto

$499,000 – $679,000

~$907/sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard2 active

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard

Mimico, Toronto

$504,888 – $549,000

~$918/sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W2 active

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W

Mimico, Toronto

$799,000 – $839,000

~$987/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $798/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit UPH01
For Sale
8d on market

$1,288,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit UPH01

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,152.52/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 909

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

2200 lake shore Boulevard W, Unit 4601
For Sale
9d on market

$839,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 lake shore Boulevard W, Unit 4601

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $773.1/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3409
For Lease
4d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard, Unit 3409

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309
For Sale
37d on market

$839,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $852.06/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3101
For Lease
4d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 3101

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309
For Sale
10d on market

$799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2309

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $852.06/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 522
For Lease
132d on market

$2,980/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 522

Mimico, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 625
For Sale
22d on market

$679,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 625

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.08/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

10 PARK LAWN Road, Unit 1407
For Lease
27d on market

$2,975/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

10 PARK LAWN Road, Unit 1407

Mimico, Toronto

RARE REAL ESTATE

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 2407
For Sale
23d on market

$678,868

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 2407

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $700.08/mo

GET SOLD REALTY INC.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3004
For Lease
40d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 3004

Mimico, Toronto

KW Living Realty

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007
For Sale
15d on market

$649,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $778.8/mo

JAMES POWER REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1202
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1202

Mimico, Toronto

HIGHLAND REALTY

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007
For Sale
2d on market

$588,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 1007

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $778.8/mo

JAMES POWER REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 809
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 809

Mimico, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3808
For Sale
22d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 3808

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $536.89/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 4705
For Lease
2d on market

$2,299/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2200 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 4705

Mimico, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2706
For Sale
9d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2220 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2706

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $572.89/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602
For Lease
44d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602

Mimico, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 809
For Sale
16d on market

$504,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard, Unit 809

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $473.91/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2210
For Sale
3d on market

$500,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2220 Lakeshore Boulevard W, Unit 2210

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $473.91/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2903
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2200 Lake Shore Boulevard W, Unit 2903

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $546.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 1705
For Sale
47d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 1705

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.36/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602
For Sale
46d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Park Lawn Road, Unit 602

Mimico, Toronto

Maintenance: $482.62/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

For Sale
$865/sqft
16on MLS
15 avg DOM
$399K–$870K
For Rent
$4.04/sqft
10on MLS
31 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Westlake Encore Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
10sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
26leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 6 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

13 Listed | 2 Sold | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#602 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale2d on market

$399,000

$725/sqft

#602 - 10 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $482.62/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#1907 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale14d on market

$484,999

$882/sqft

#1907 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $503/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#524 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale6d on market

$489,900

$1,021/sqft

#524 - 10 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
480 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $449.22/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#1705 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale47d on market

$499,000

$891/sqft

#1705 - 10 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
560 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $511.36/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#602 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale46d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#602 - 10 Park Lawn Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $482.62/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#2710 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale3d on market

$535,000

$823/sqft

#2710 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $565.34/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1201 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale14d on market

$568,000

$708/sqft

#1201 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
802 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $727.64/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

#422 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale8d on market

$589,000

$807/sqft

#422 - 10 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
730 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $647.26/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#625 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale2d on market

$663,888

$827/sqft

#625 - 10 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $700.08/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#2407 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale23d on market

$678,868

$845/sqft

#2407 - 10 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $700.08/mo

GET SOLD REALTY INC.

#625 - 10 Park Lawn RoadResale22d on market

$679,000

$846/sqft

#625 - 10 Park Lawn Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
803 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $700.08/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#308 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale3d on market

$688,888

$919/sqft

#308 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $719.52/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

#1603 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale2d on market

$779,900

$821/sqft

#1603 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $748.5/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

#PH02 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale2d on market

$788,888

$907/sqft

#PH02 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
870 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#1803 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale3d on market

$849,900

$895/sqft

#1803 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $806.08/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#PH02 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard WResale50d on market

$870,000

$1,000/sqft

#PH02 - 2212 Lake Shore Boulevard W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
870 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $714.11/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.