Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1100 Sheppard Avenue West

York University, Toronto

WestLine Condos (1100 Sheppard Avenue West)

byCentreCourt
Size Range
421 - 899 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
422
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About WestLine Condos

WestLine Condos is a new condominium development by CentreCourt that is now complete located at 1100 Sheppard Avenue West, Toronto in the York University neighbourhood with a 46/100 walk score and a 82/100 transit score. WestLine Condos is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 422 suites ranging from 421 sq.ft to 899 sq.ft. WestLine Condos is the #738 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in York University.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

46
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
82
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at WestLine Condos (1100 Sheppard Avenue West).

Floor Plans

14 total units|$614,990 – $954,990|421 – 899 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near WestLine Condos

Nearby Buildings

Avro Condos

Avro Condos

York University, Toronto

$864,960

1100 Sheppard Avenue W10 active

1100 Sheppard Avenue W

York University Heights, Toronto

$440,000 – $618,800

~$921/sqft

1070 Sheppard Avenue W6 active

1070 Sheppard Avenue W

York University Heights, Toronto

$519,000 – $809,000

~$704/sqft

55 De Boers Drive5 active

55 De Boers Drive

York University Heights, Toronto

$434,900 – $500,000

~$769/sqft

1060 Sheppard Avenue W2 active

1060 Sheppard Avenue W

York University Heights, Toronto

$739,000 – $749,000

~$681/sqft

1 De Boers Drive2 active

1 De Boers Drive

York University Heights, Toronto

$489,000 – $499,900

~$909/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $820/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 309
For Sale
22d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 309

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.7/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit LPH03
For Lease
29d on market

$3,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit LPH03

York University Heights, Toronto

GREENFIELD REAL ESTATE INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 608
For Sale
5d on market

$598,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 608

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $660.36/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1220
For Lease
53d on market

$2,799/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1220

York University Heights, Toronto

REALBIZ REALTY INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 217
For Sale
18d on market

$550,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 217

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.73/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 601
For Lease
12d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 601

York University Heights, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 412
For Sale
49d on market

$500,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 412

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $560/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1005
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1005

York University Heights, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 408
For Sale
94d on market

$476,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 408

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $600.49/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1023
For Lease
7d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1023

York University Heights, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 121
For Sale
3d on market

$475,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 121

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $540.02/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

1100 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 327
For Lease
22d on market

$2,499/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 327

York University Heights, Toronto

iCloud Realty Ltd.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit Ph11
For Sale
65d on market

$465,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit Ph11

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $512.62/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 801
Leased Conditional
24d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 801

York University Heights, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

55 De Boers Drive, Unit LPH09
Sold Conditional
34d on market

$460,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit LPH09

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $512.62/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1100 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 710
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue, Unit 710

York University Heights, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1511
For Sale
17d on market

$449,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1511

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $405.62/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 511
For Lease
125d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 511

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $403/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 701
For Sale
13d on market

$434,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

55 De Boers Drive, Unit 701

York University Heights, Toronto

Maintenance: $545.56/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 337
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 337

York University Heights, Toronto

BOXIN REALTY INC.

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 229
For Lease
52d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1100 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 229

York University Heights, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 133
For Lease
107d on market

$1,299/mo

449 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 133

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 175
For Lease
107d on market

$19/mo

1,661 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 175

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Unit 104
For Lease
21d on market

$19/mo

3,183 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Unit 104

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 500
For Lease
107d on market

$18/mo

4,137 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 500

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 313
For Lease
107d on market

$18/mo

5,357 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 313

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 109
For Lease
107d on market

$16/mo

4,228 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 109

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 200
For Lease
107d on market

$16/mo

10,431 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit Suite 200

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 170
For Lease
107d on market

$16/mo

1,590 sqft

20 De Boers Drive, Unit 170

York University Heights, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

For Sale
$1,021/sqft
11on MLS
51 avg DOM
$65K–$619K
For Rent
$4.01/sqft
8on MLS
46 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#PH09 - 1100 SHEPPARD Avenue WResale57d on market

$65,000

#PH09 - 1100 SHEPPARD Avenue W

Studio2 Parking

Maint. $1,145.16/mo

INSIDER REALTY

#603 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale80d on market

$440,000

$703/sqft

#603 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
626 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $503.57/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#1511 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale17d on market

$449,999

$1,069/sqft

#1511 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
421 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $405.62/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#121 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale3d on market

$475,000

$731/sqft

#121 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $540.02/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#932 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale81d on market

$499,000

$1,185/sqft

#932 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
421 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $466.72/mo

ANJIA REALTY

#121 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale80d on market

$510,000

$785/sqft

#121 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $540.02/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#338 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale96d on market

$540,000

$720/sqft

#338 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $573.43/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#217 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale18d on market

$550,000

$733/sqft

#217 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $597.73/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#608 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale5d on market

$598,800

$896/sqft

#608 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
668 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $660.36/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

#309 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale22d on market

$599,900

$949/sqft

#309 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
632 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $646.7/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#608 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue WResale99d on market

$618,800

$926/sqft

#608 - 1100 Sheppard Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
668 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $660.36/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at WestLine Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
32leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

16 Listed | 2 Sold | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased