Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Wilson West Condos/1A

1A

Available

$491,900

$932/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·528 sq ft·North·$932/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

528 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1A-2
1A Floor Plan at Wilson West Condos - 528 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 32

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 30

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 28

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 26

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 24

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 22

Floor Range: 10 | Unit Number: 20

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$492K$534K$576K$618K$660KMar 23Jan 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$647,900

$1,227/sq ft

Mar 3, 2023

Current Price

$491,900

$932/sq ft

▼$156,000 (-24.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $491,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 500 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$7,298$12,298Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$12,298$24,595Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$12,298$36,893May 11, 2027
2.5% - 500 days2.5%$12,298$49,190Sep 28, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$12,298$61,488Jan 6, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$12,298$73,785May 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$24,595$98,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$98,380

528 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $317/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,086
Property Tax (est.)$266
Maintenance Fees$317
Total Monthly Cost$2,669

Down payment: $98,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $393,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A.