Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Winlock Towns/The Maxome 1

The Maxome 1

Available

$1,250,000

$1,033/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·3.0 Bath·1210 sq ft·North·$1,033/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1210 sq ft

Exposure

North

The Maxome 1 Floor Plan at Winlock Towns - 1210 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 22, 24

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MJun 19Jan 20May 21Dec 22

Launch Price

$1,059,900

$876/sq ft

Jun 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,250,000

$1,033/sq ft

▲$190,100 (+17.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,250,000

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$52,500$62,500Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$62,500$125,000Oct 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$62,500$187,500At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$187,500

1,210 sq ft × $0.35/sq ft = $424/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,300
Property Tax (est.)$677
Maintenance Fees$424
Total Monthly Cost$6,402

Down payment: $250,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,000,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Maxome 1.