Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

270 Dufferin Street

Parkdale, Toronto

XO Condos (270 Dufferin Street)

byLifetime Developments&Pinedale Properties Ltd.
Size Range
435 - 1,575 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
307
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About XO Condos

XO Condos is a new condominium development by Lifetime Developments & Pinedale Properties Ltd. that is now complete located at 270 Dufferin Street, Toronto in the Parkdale neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 96/100 transit score. XO Condos is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 307 suites ranging from 435 sq.ft to 1575 sq.ft. XO Condos is the #895 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #6 tallest condominium in Parkdale.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
96
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at XO Condos (270 Dufferin Street).

Floor Plans

79 total units|$456,255 – $1,935,900|435 – 1575 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (15)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (26)3.0BR (10)3.5BR (12)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near XO Condos

Nearby Buildings

XO2 Condos
28

XO2 Condos

King West, Toronto

$605,900 - $1,642,900

270 Dufferin Street8 active

270 Dufferin Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$419,900 – $1,450,000

~$1152/sqft

285 Dufferin Street6 active

285 Dufferin Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$499,000 – $899,000

~$1045/sqft

10 Laidlaw Street2 active

10 Laidlaw Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$363,000 – $425,000

~$773/sqft

50 Joe Shuster Way2 active

50 Joe Shuster Way

South Parkdale, Toronto

$1,200,000 – $1,295,000

~$762/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $992/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1200 King Street W
For Sale
3d on market

$5,600,000

2,354 sqft

1200 King Street W

South Parkdale, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Lower Penthouse #17
For Lease
19d on market

$4,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Lower Penthouse #17

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH12
For Sale
37d on market

$1,450,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH12

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,125/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

1210 King Street W, Unit Store Front Plus Basement
Leased Conditional
50d on market

$4,900/mo

2 Bath · 1,300 sqft

1210 King Street W, Unit Store Front Plus Basement

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH01
For Sale
25d on market

$1,199,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH01

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $673/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

1224 King Street W, Unit 300
For Lease
74d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bath · 1,470 sqft

1224 King Street W, Unit 300

South Parkdale, Toronto

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 202
For Sale
30d on market

$899,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 202

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $743.38/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE, MY INVESTMENT BROKERS

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811
For Lease
7d on market

$3,650/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 815
For Sale
35d on market

$850,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 815

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $884.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 706
For Lease
15d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 706

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 204
For Sale
33d on market

$850,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 204

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $736.42/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811
For Lease
3d on market

$3,550/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street W, Unit 1207
For Sale
49d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street W, Unit 1207

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $753.5/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327
Leased Conditional
29d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327

South Parkdale, Toronto

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327
For Sale
14d on market

$824,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $868.22/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1106
For Lease
3d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1106

South Parkdale, Toronto

TOP ASSETS REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1311
For Sale
2d on market

$789,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1311

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $669.74/mo

PRESTIGIUM REAL ESTATE LTD.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1106
For Lease
64d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1106

South Parkdale, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 611
For Sale
2d on market

$749,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 611

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $599/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 508
For Lease
28d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 508

South Parkdale, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 714
For Sale
32d on market

$749,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 714

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $669.74/mo

CENTURY 21 CONDOPROMO REALTY

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 816
For Lease
13d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 816

South Parkdale, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 915
For Sale
30d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 915

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $743.38/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE, MY INVESTMENT BROKERS

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212
For Lease
24d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 709
For Sale
32d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 709

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $539.82/mo

CENTURY 21 CONDOPROMO REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 505
For Sale
63d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 505

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $360/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1016
For Lease
3d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1016

South Parkdale, Toronto

UPPERSIDE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

1182 King Street W, Unit 822
For Sale
5d on market

$449,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1182 King Street W, Unit 822

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $411.73/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 807
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 807

South Parkdale, Toronto

IRISE

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 914
For Sale
147d on market

$448,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 914

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $368.93/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 211
For Lease
61d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 211

South Parkdale, Toronto

KW Living Realty

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 619
For Sale
83d on market

$429,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 619

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $400.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1224 King Street W, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
74d on market

$2,600/mo

3 Bath · 1,076 sqft

1224 King Street W, Unit Lower Level

South Parkdale, Toronto

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 425
For Sale
24d on market

$419,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 425

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $394.9/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY ELITE REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 926
For Lease
29d on market

$2,598/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 926

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

1226 King Street W
For Sale
30d on market

$1

1226 King Street W

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Ph2
For Lease
56d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Ph2

Niagara, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 313
For Lease
9d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 313

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 201
For Lease
58d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 201

South Parkdale, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

285 DUFFERIN Street, Unit 501
For Lease
28d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

285 DUFFERIN Street, Unit 501

South Parkdale, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 321
For Lease
19d on market

$2,025/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 321

South Parkdale, Toronto

THE CANADIAN HOME REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 401
For Lease
5d on market

$2,025/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 401

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 1118
For Lease
2d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 1118

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 622
For Lease
26d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 622

South Parkdale, Toronto

TAILOR MADE REAL ESTATE INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 604
For Lease
36d on market

$1,835/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 604

South Parkdale, Toronto

TAILOR MADE REAL ESTATE INC.

1182 King Street W, Unit 1
For Lease
50d on market

$60/mo

3,395 sqft

1182 King Street W, Unit 1

South Parkdale, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

1221 King Street W, Unit 5
For Lease
261d on market

$1/mo

2,051 sqft

1221 King Street W, Unit 5

South Parkdale, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

For Sale
$1,088/sqft
8on MLS
46 avg DOM
$420K–$1.4M
For Rent
$4.73/sqft
12on MLS
27 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at XO Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
21leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#425 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale24d on market

$419,900

$965/sqft

#425 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed1 Bath
435 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $394.9/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY ELITE REALTY

#619 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale83d on market

$429,000

$886/sqft

#619 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed1 Bath
484 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $400.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#914 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale147d on market

$448,000

$885/sqft

#914 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed1 Bath
506 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $368.93/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#611 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale2d on market

$749,000

$1,078/sqft

#611 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
695 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $599/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#327 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale14d on market

$824,900

$897/sqft

#327 - 270 Dufferin Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
920 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $868.22/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#815 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale35d on market

$850,000

$903/sqft

#815 - 270 Dufferin Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $884.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#PH01 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale25d on market

$1,199,000

$1,262/sqft

#PH01 - 270 Dufferin Street

2 Bed2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $673/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#PH12 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale37d on market

$1,450,000

$1,115/sqft

#PH12 - 270 Dufferin Street

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,125/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.