Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Y&S Condos/893 sq. ft. - Tower

893 sq. ft. - Tower

Available

$1,332,000

$1,492/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·893 sq ft·South East·$1,492/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

893 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: 782 sq. ft. - Tower3 / 3
893 sq. ft. - Tower Floor Plan at Y&S Condos - 893 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-24 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$968K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MJun 19Jun 21Sep 25

Launch Price

$968,990

$1,085/sq ft

Jun 1, 2019

Current Price

$1,332,000

$1,492/sq ft

▲$363,010 (+37.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,332,000

(10% + 1%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$66,600$66,600On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$66,600$133,200Aug 14, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$13,320$146,520At Occupancy
Total Deposit11.0%$146,520

893 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $527/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,648
Property Tax (est.)$722
Maintenance Fees$527
Total Monthly Cost$6,897

Down payment: $266,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,065,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 893 sq. ft. - Tower.