$479,990
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
1.5
Size
1253 sq ft
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
other

Launch Price
$554,990
$443/sq ft
Jun 24, 2025
Current Price
$479,990
$383/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
3_storey
Garage
single Garage
Basement
unfinished
Townhouse Type
other
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $479,990
(8%) $5,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $5,000.00 - 150 days $5,000.00 - 210 days $5,000.00 - 240 days Balance to 8%
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| $5,000.00 - 30 days | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $10,000 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| $5,000.00 - 90 days | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $15,000 | Aug 14, 2026 |
| $5,000.00 - 150 days | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $20,000 | Oct 13, 2026 |
| $5,000.00 - 210 days | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $25,000 | Dec 12, 2026 |
| $5,000.00 - 240 days | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $30,000 | Jan 11, 2027 |
| Balance to 8% | Balance to 8% | $8,399 | $38,399 | Jul 15, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 8.0% | $38,399 |
1,253 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,035 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $260 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,295 |
Down payment: $95,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $383,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.