Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Saint John's Sideroad

Aurora Hills

bySorbara Group of Companies&Canvas Developments
Size Range
2,400 - 3,614 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
109

About Aurora Hills

Aurora Hills is a new condominium development by Canvas Developments & Sorbara Group of Companies that is now complete located at Saint John's Sideroad, in the neighbourhood. The project has a total of 109 suites ranging from 2400 sq.ft to 3614 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00
$30,000.00 - 150 days$30,000.00
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00

Location & Scores

Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Aurora Hills (Saint John's Sideroad).

Floor Plans

16 total units|$1,339,990 – $1,546,990|2400 – 3614 sq ft|
4.0BR (11)5.0BR (4)6.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Aurora Hills

Nearby Buildings

WestHaven at Country Lane

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Sundance Homes

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Geranium

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Brookfield Residential

$0

Livingston Central MP Community Condos

$0

The New Lawrence Heights Towns

The New Lawrence Heights Towns

$799,900 - $1,589,900

Paris Riverside Homes

Paris Riverside Homes

$729,900 - $1,005,900

Georgina Heights

Georgina Heights

$759,900 - $1,859,900

Transit City Towns

Transit City Towns

$549,990 - $1,025,990

The Seasons on Little Lake
2

The Seasons on Little Lake

$399,900 - $449,900

Canyon Hill Towns

Canyon Hill Towns

$0

Northern Lights Muskoka
9

Northern Lights Muskoka

$699,900 - $1,299,900

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Aurora Hills

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
15leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 4 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$855/sqft
18on MLS
74 avg DOM
$300K–$1.6M
For Rent
$4.88/sqft
11on MLS
28 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale49d on market

$300,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge Street

300 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#1413 - 9201 Yonge StreetResale92d on market

$479,900

$873/sqft

#1413 - 9201 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $441.01/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#Nw817 - 9201 Yonge StreetResale40d on market

$495,000

$660/sqft

#Nw817 - 9201 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $556.75/mo

VIP BAY REALTY INC.

#1501 - 9201 Yonge StreetResale38d on market

$528,800

$814/sqft

#1501 - 9201 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $489.34/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

#101 - 27 Beaver Street SResale282d on market

$549,000

$366/sqft

#101 - 27 Beaver Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $890.82/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$582,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge Street

582 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#519 - 9201 yonge StreetResale17d on market

$585,000

$688/sqft

#519 - 9201 yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $670.29/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$591,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge Street

591 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#102 - 9201 Yonge StreetResale16d on market

$599,900

$706/sqft

#102 - 9201 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $674/mo

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

#1504 - 9201 Yonge StreetResale81d on market

$607,000

$1,104/sqft

#1504 - 9201 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $450/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#201 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale107d on market

$608,000

$640/sqft

#201 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $676.32/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#205 - 9201 YONGE StreetResale3d on market

$629,000

$740/sqft

#205 - 9201 YONGE Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $676.31/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#609 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale3d on market

$638,000

$751/sqft

#609 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $647.6/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#609 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$639,000

$752/sqft

#609 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $647.6/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale112d on market

$776,000

$1,000/sqft

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge Street

776 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level 1, Unit 5 (NW-5) - 9201 Yonge StreetResale109d on market

$862,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1, Unit 5 (NW-5) - 9201 Yonge Street

862 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 1 ( NW-1) - 9201 Yonge StreetResale112d on market

$1,239,000

$1,099/sqft

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 1 ( NW-1) - 9201 Yonge Street

1,127 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale65d on market

$1,582,000

$1,200/sqft

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge Street

1,318 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.