Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Caledon Club Towns/Jasper - Elevation B

Jasper - Elevation B

Available

$829,990

$402/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·2067 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$402/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

2067 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Highland - Elevation C2 / 3Next: Jasper - Elevation C
Jasper - Elevation B Floor Plan at Caledon Club Towns - 2067 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$820K$840K$860K$880K$900KMay 25Oct 25Oct 25

Launch Price

$899,990

$435/sq ft

May 24, 2025

Current Price

$829,990

$402/sq ft

▼$70,000 (-7.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $829,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jul 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit7.2%$60,000

2,067 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,519
Property Tax (est.)$450
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,969

Down payment: $165,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $663,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Jasper - Elevation B.