Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Colgan Crossing Homes/Bateman Elevation A - Loft

Bateman Elevation A - Loft

Available

$1,169,990

$634/sq ft

3 Bed·4.0 Bath·1844 sq ft·0·$634/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

4.0

Size

1844 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Bateman Elevation A - Main Floor3 / 3
Bateman Elevation A - Loft Floor Plan at Colgan Crossing Homes - 1844 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,169,990

$634/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Dec 7, 2021$1,169,990$634/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,169,990

(12%) Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 2% - 120 days 2% - 150 days 1% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$58,500$58,500Jun 15, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$11,700$70,199Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$11,700$81,899Aug 14, 2026
2% - 120 days2%$23,400$105,299Sep 13, 2026
2% - 150 days2%$23,400$128,699Oct 13, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$11,700$140,399Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit12.0%$140,399

1,844 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,961
Property Tax (est.)$634
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,595

Down payment: $233,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $935,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Bateman Elevation A - Loft.