Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Eagles Rest Estates/Cloister

Cloister

Available

$1,579,900

$486/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·3253 sq ft·double Garage·$486/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3253 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Arbor2 / 3Next: Croft
Cloister Floor Plan at Eagles Rest Estates - 3253 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2

Price History

$1.4M$1.4M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6MMay 21Jul 21Sep 25

Launch Price

$1,399,900

$430/sq ft

May 27, 2021

Current Price

$1,579,900

$486/sq ft

▲$180,000 (+12.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,579,900

(10%) $30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 120 days $30,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$90,000Sep 13, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$120,000Nov 12, 2026
Balance to 10% - 210 daysBalance to 10%$37,990$157,990Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$157,990

3,253 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,699
Property Tax (est.)$856
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,555

Down payment: $315,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,263,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cloister.