Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Ellis Lane by Poetry Living/The Cedar

The Cedar

Available

$1,380,490

$613/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2253 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$613/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2253 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Lilac3 / 3
The Cedar Floor Plan at Ellis Lane by Poetry Living - 2253 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MJun 25Jun 25

Launch Price

$1,342,990

$596/sq ft

Jun 2, 2025

Current Price

$1,380,490

$613/sq ft

▲$37,500 (+2.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 2, 2025$1,342,990$596/sq ft
Jun 4, 2025$1,380,490
▲ $37,500
$613/sq ft
▲ $17/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,380,490

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $20,000.00 - 120 days $20,000.00 - 150 days $15,000.00 - 180 days $15,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Sep 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00$20,000$120,000Oct 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$135,000Nov 12, 2026
$15,000.00 - 210 days$15,000.00$15,000$150,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.9%$150,000

2,253 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,854
Property Tax (est.)$748
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,602

Down payment: $276,098 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,104,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Cedar.