Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Everwell South Barrie/The Bayview

The Bayview

Available

$1,099,990

$367/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2999 sq ft·Lot: 40'·double Garage·$367/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2999 sq ft

Lot Size

40'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Lockhart3 / 3
The Bayview Floor Plan at Everwell South Barrie - 2999 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4MApr 24Feb 25Mar 25Apr 25

Launch Price

$1,407,990

$469/sq ft

Apr 11, 2024

Current Price

$1,099,990

$367/sq ft

▼$308,000 (-21.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

40' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,099,990

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$45,000$55,000Jun 15, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$55,000$109,999Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$109,999

2,999 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,664
Property Tax (est.)$596
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,260

Down payment: $219,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $879,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Bayview.

For Sale
$546/sqft
33on MLS
93 avg DOM
$385K–$1.3M
Developer
$386/sqft
6available
$952K–$1.1M
For Rent
$2.44/sqft
8on MLS
63 avg DOM
$2K–$4K