Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Modtera Towns/Strata

Strata

Available

$889,990

$593/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1502 sq ft·single Garage·other·$593/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1502 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: Solis
Strata Floor Plan at Modtera Towns - 1502 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$887K$888K$888K$889K$890KJun 25Nov 25

Launch Price

$886,990

$591/sq ft

Jun 25, 2025

Current Price

$889,990

$593/sq ft

▲$3,000 (+0.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 25, 2025$886,990$591/sq ft
Nov 18, 2025$889,990
▲ $3,000
$593/sq ft
▲ $2/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $889,990

(14% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1.5% - 60 days 1.5% - 90 days 1.5% - 150 days 1.5% - 210 days 1.5% - 240 days 1.5% - 270 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$39,500$44,500Jun 15, 2026
1.5% - 60 days1.5%$13,350$57,849Jul 15, 2026
1.5% - 90 days1.5%$13,350$71,199Aug 14, 2026
1.5% - 150 days1.5%$13,350$84,549Oct 13, 2026
1.5% - 210 days1.5%$13,350$97,899Dec 12, 2026
1.5% - 240 days1.5%$13,350$111,249Jan 11, 2027
1.5% - 270 days1.5%$13,350$124,599Feb 10, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$8,900$133,499At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$133,499

1,502 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,774
Property Tax (est.)$482
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,256

Down payment: $177,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $711,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Strata.