Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Modtera Towns/Lumen

Lumen

Available

$884,990

$599/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1477 sq ft·single Garage·other·$599/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1477 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: Solis3 / 3
Lumen Floor Plan at Modtera Towns - 1477 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$883K$883K$884K$884K$885KJun 25Nov 25

Launch Price

$882,990

$598/sq ft

Jun 25, 2025

Current Price

$884,990

$599/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.2%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 25, 2025$882,990$598/sq ft
Nov 18, 2025$884,990
▲ $2,000
$599/sq ft
▲ $1/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $884,990

(14% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1.5% - 60 days 1.5% - 90 days 1.5% - 150 days 1.5% - 210 days 1.5% - 240 days 1.5% - 270 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$39,250$44,250Jun 15, 2026
1.5% - 60 days1.5%$13,275$57,524Jul 15, 2026
1.5% - 90 days1.5%$13,275$70,799Aug 14, 2026
1.5% - 150 days1.5%$13,275$84,074Oct 13, 2026
1.5% - 210 days1.5%$13,275$97,349Dec 12, 2026
1.5% - 240 days1.5%$13,275$110,624Jan 11, 2027
1.5% - 270 days1.5%$13,275$123,899Feb 10, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$8,850$132,749At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$132,749

1,477 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,753
Property Tax (est.)$479
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,232

Down payment: $176,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $707,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lumen.