Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Morningside Trail/The Cambridge

The Cambridge

Available

$875,990

$354/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2473 sq ft·0·$354/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2473 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Newcastle
The Cambridge Floor Plan at Morningside Trail - 2473 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$876K$930K$985K$1.0M$1.1MMay 22May 22Jun 23Jun 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$1,093,990

$442/sq ft

May 20, 2022

Current Price

$875,990

$354/sq ft

▼$218,000 (-19.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $875,990

$15,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 30 days $5,000.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $5,000.00 - 120 days $5,000.00 - 150 days $5,000.00 - 180 days $5,000.00 - 210 days $5,000.00 - 240 days $15,000.00 - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 30 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 60 days$5,000.00$5,000$35,000Jul 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$5,000.00 - 120 days$5,000.00$5,000$45,000Sep 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 150 days$5,000.00$5,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
$5,000.00 - 180 days$5,000.00$5,000$55,000Nov 12, 2026
$5,000.00 - 210 days$5,000.00$5,000$60,000Dec 12, 2026
$5,000.00 - 240 days$5,000.00$5,000$65,000Jan 11, 2027
$15,000.00 - 270 days$15,000.00$15,000$80,000Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit9.1%$80,000

2,473 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,715
Property Tax (est.)$474
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,189

Down payment: $175,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $700,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Cambridge.

For Sale
$517/sqft
8on MLS
120 avg DOM
$380K–$650K
Developer
$360/sqft
9available
$676K–$930K