Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Orchard South Homes/Seaglass 1

Seaglass 1

Available

$769,900

$428/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1800 sq ft·double Garage·$428/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1800 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

1 / 3Next: Seaglass 2
Seaglass 1 Floor Plan at Orchard South Homes - 1800 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$770K$770K$770K$770K$770KMar 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$769,900

$428/sq ft

Mar 11, 2026

Current Price

$769,900

$428/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 11, 2026$769,900$428/sq ft
Mar 27, 2026$769,900$428/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $769,900

$10,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $5,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 30 days$5,000.00$5,000$15,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$25,000Jul 15, 2026
$5,000.00 - 90 days$5,000.00$5,000$30,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit9.1%$70,000

1,800 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,265
Property Tax (est.)$417
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,682

Down payment: $153,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $615,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Seaglass 1.