Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Queensland Condos/The Duke - Suite 2A-1

The Duke - Suite 2A-1

Available

$552,800

$524/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1054 sq ft·South·$524/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1054 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Arbor - Suite 1F3 / 3
The Duke - Suite 2A-1 Floor Plan at Queensland Condos - 1054 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-6

Price History

$553K$555K$556K$558K$560KFeb 23Aug 24

Launch Price

$559,800

$531/sq ft

Feb 22, 2023

Current Price

$552,800

$524/sq ft

▼$7,000 (-1.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 22, 2023$559,800$531/sq ft
Aug 21, 2024$552,800
▼ $7,000
$524/sq ft
▼ $7/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $552,800

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$17,640$27,640Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$27,640$55,280Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$27,640$82,920At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$82,920

1,054 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $422/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,344
Property Tax (est.)$299
Maintenance Fees$422
Total Monthly Cost$3,066

Down payment: $110,560 (20%) · Mortgage: $442,240

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Duke - Suite 2A-1.