Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Serenity Bay Homes/The Robin One

The Robin One

Available

$549,990

$409/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1344 sq ft·double Garage·other·$409/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1344 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: The Robin Two
The Robin One Floor Plan at Serenity Bay Homes - 1344 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$550K$572K$595K$617K$640KJul 25Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$639,990

$476/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$549,990

$409/sq ft

▼$90,000 (-14.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $549,990

$15,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 90 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 90 days$15,000.00$15,000$45,000Aug 14, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$60,000Sep 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$75,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit13.6%$75,000

1,344 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,332
Property Tax (est.)$298
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,630

Down payment: $109,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $439,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Robin One.