Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Soleil Condos 2/The Jade

The Jade

Available

$947,990

$629/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1508 sq ft·0·$629/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1508 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Kelly
The Jade Floor Plan at Soleil Condos 2 - 1508 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$947,990

$629/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 30, 2023$947,990$629/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $947,990

$35,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$35,000.00 On Signing$35,000.00$35,000$35,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$60,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$100,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.5%$100,000

1,508 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $739/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,020
Property Tax (est.)$513
Maintenance Fees$739
Total Monthly Cost$5,272

Down payment: $189,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $758,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Jade.