Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Soleil Condos 4/S1BG

S1BG

Available

$622,790

$896/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·695 sq ft·North·$896/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

695 sq ft

Exposure

North

S1BG Floor Plan at Soleil Condos 4 - 695 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-6

Price History

$623K$656K$688K$721K$754KApr 22Dec 23May 24

Launch Price

$740,000

$1,065/sq ft

Apr 22, 2022

Current Price

$622,790

$896/sq ft

▼$117,210 (-15.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $622,790

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$26,140$31,140Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$31,140$62,279At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$62,279

695 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $341/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,641
Property Tax (est.)$337
Maintenance Fees$341
Total Monthly Cost$3,319

Down payment: $124,558 (20%) · Mortgage: $498,232

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S1BG.