Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SouthCal by OPUS Homes/RL-02

RL-02

Available

$819,990

$408/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2008 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$408/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2008 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: RL-013 / 3
RL-02 Floor Plan at SouthCal by OPUS Homes - 2008 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$810K$812K$815K$817K$820KFeb 26Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$809,990

$403/sq ft

Feb 1, 2026

Current Price

$819,990

$408/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 90 days $15,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 30 days$15,000.00$15,000$35,000Jun 14, 2026
$15,000.00 - 90 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Aug 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 150 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Oct 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$75,000Nov 11, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$85,000Dec 11, 2026
Total Deposit10.4%$85,000

2,008 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,921

Down payment: $163,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss RL-02.