Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Storybrook Towns/Briggs

Briggs

Available

$1,124,000

$388/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2895 sq ft·Lot: 50'·double Garage·$388/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2895 sq ft

Lot Size

50'

Garage

double Garage

Briggs Floor Plan at Storybrook Towns - 2895 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$714K$869K$1.0M$1.2M$1.3MFeb 20Mar 21Mar 22Mar 25Sep 25

Launch Price

$713,990

$247/sq ft

Feb 3, 2020

Current Price

$1,124,000

$388/sq ft

▲$410,010 (+57.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Lot Size

50' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,124,000

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1.5% - 150 days 1.5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$23,100$28,100Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$28,100$56,200Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$11,240$67,440Aug 14, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$11,240$78,680Sep 13, 2026
1.5% - 150 days1.5%$16,860$95,540Oct 13, 2026
1.5% - 180 days1.5%$16,860$112,400Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$112,400

2,895 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,766
Property Tax (est.)$609
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,375

Down payment: $224,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $899,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Briggs.