Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Wildflowers Kitchener by Mattamy Homes/The Elmbank Corner

The Elmbank Corner

Available

$922,990

$431/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2140 sq ft·North·$431/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2140 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Brooksdale (Option)3 / 3
The Elmbank Corner Floor Plan at Wildflowers Kitchener by Mattamy Homes - 2140 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$923K$959K$995K$1.0M$1.1MJun 24Jan 25Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,067,990

$499/sq ft

Jun 14, 2024

Current Price

$922,990

$431/sq ft

▼$145,000 (-13.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $922,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$45,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit4.9%$45,000

2,140 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,914
Property Tax (est.)$500
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,414

Down payment: $184,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $738,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Elmbank Corner.

For Sale
$738/sqft
31on MLS
40 avg DOM
$232K–$800K
Developer
$433/sqft
18available
$675K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.48/sqft
70on MLS
20 avg DOM
$2K–$4K