Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Woodbine Parkside by 95 Developments/Cedar Collection - Interior Unit

Cedar Collection - Interior Unit

Available

$1,069,900

$497/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·2152 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$497/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2152 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: Ivy Collection - End Unit3 / 3
Cedar Collection - Interior Unit Floor Plan at Woodbine Parkside by 95 Developments - 2152 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MMar 26Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,159,990

$539/sq ft

Mar 18, 2026

Current Price

$1,069,900

$497/sq ft

▼$90,090 (-7.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,069,900

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days Balance to 10% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 10% - 120 daysBalance to 10%$26,990$106,990Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$106,990

2,152 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,537
Property Tax (est.)$580
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,116

Down payment: $213,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $855,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cedar Collection - Interior Unit.