Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Abeja District Condos/TIPO 7 (Podium)

TIPO 7 (Podium)

Available

$739,000

$739/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1000 sq ft·South·$739/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1000 sq ft

Exposure

South

TIPO 7 (Podium)  Floor Plan at Abeja District Condos - 1000 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4

Price History

$739K$796K$854K$911K$968KJun 20Jun 21Apr 26

Launch Price

$754,999

$755/sq ft

Jun 19, 2020

Current Price

$739,000

$739/sq ft

▼$15,999 (-2.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$36,950$36,950On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$36,950

1,000 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $600/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,134
Property Tax (est.)$400
Maintenance Fees$600
Total Monthly Cost$4,134

Down payment: $147,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TIPO 7 (Podium).