Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Archetto Woodbridge Towns/Tansy B

Tansy B

Available

$1,172,000

$576/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2034 sq ft·single Garage·$576/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2034 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Bellflower C3 / 3
Tansy B Floor Plan at Archetto Woodbridge Towns - 2034 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MMar 21Feb 25Nov 25

Launch Price

$1,218,990

$599/sq ft

Mar 24, 2021

Current Price

$1,172,000

$576/sq ft

▼$46,990 (-3.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,172,000

$25,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Total Deposit2.1%$25,000

2,034 sq ft × $0.08/sq ft = $163/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,970
Property Tax (est.)$635
Maintenance Fees$163
Total Monthly Cost$5,768

Down payment: $234,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $937,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Tansy B.