Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Gates of Nobleton Homes/The Blair

The Blair

Available

$2,369,000

$777/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·3049 sq ft·double Garage·$777/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3049 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

1 / 3Next: The Braemar
The Blair Floor Plan at Gates of Nobleton Homes - 3049 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.4M$2.4M$2.4M$2.4M$2.4MAug 24Oct 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$2,369,000

$777/sq ft

Aug 13, 2024

Current Price

$2,369,000

$777/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,369,000

(15%) $25,000.00 Balance to 5% - 30 days 2% - 60 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 120 days 2% - 150 days 2% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00$25,000.00$25,000$25,000days
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$93,450$118,450Jun 15, 2026
2% - 60 days2%$47,380$165,830Jul 15, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$47,380$213,210Aug 14, 2026
2% - 120 days2%$47,380$260,590Sep 13, 2026
2% - 150 days2%$47,380$307,970Oct 13, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$47,380$355,350Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$355,350

3,049 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$10,045
Property Tax (est.)$1,283
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$11,329

Down payment: $473,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,895,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Blair.