Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/New Kleinburg by Arista Homes/The Highland

The Highland

Available

$1,179,990

$754/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1565 sq ft·Lot: 20'·double Garage·laneway_towns·$754/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1565 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

laneway_towns

1 / 3Next: The Copper
The Highland Floor Plan at New Kleinburg by Arista Homes - 1565 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,179,990

$754/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Aug 5, 2024$1,179,990$754/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

laneway_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,179,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 90 days $30,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jun 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$90,000Jul 15, 2026
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00$30,000$120,000Aug 14, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$150,000Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit12.7%$150,000

1,565 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,004
Property Tax (est.)$639
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,643

Down payment: $235,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $943,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Highland.