Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Promenade Park Towers Condos/2B

2B

Available

$860,900

$1,019/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·845 sq ft·North East·$1,019/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

845 sq ft

Exposure

North East

2B Floor Plan at Promenade Park Towers Condos - 845 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-7 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$663K$712K$762K$811K$861KOct 19Jan 20Feb 23

Launch Price

$662,900

$784/sq ft

Oct 10, 2019

Current Price

$860,900

$1,019/sq ft

▲$198,000 (+29.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $860,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 370 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,045$43,045Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,523$64,568Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,523$86,090Nov 12, 2026
5% - 370 days5%$43,045$129,135May 21, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$43,045$172,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$172,180

845 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $499/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,651
Property Tax (est.)$466
Maintenance Fees$499
Total Monthly Cost$4,616

Down payment: $172,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $688,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2B.