Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

281 Woodbridge Avenue

Woodbridge, Vaughan

Renaissance Court Condos (281 Woodbridge Avenue)

byElm Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
7
Suites
228
Occupancy
2011
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Renaissance Court Condos

Renaissance Court Condos is a new condominium development by Elm Developments that is now complete located at 281 Woodbridge Avenue, Vaughan in the Woodbridge neighbourhood with a 68/100 walk score and a 52/100 transit score. Renaissance Court Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2011. The project is 7 storeys tall (20.44m, 67.1ft) and has a total of 228 suites ranging from 553 sq.ft to 1,943 sq.ft. Renaissance Court Condos is the #2 tallest condominium in Vaughan and the #1 tallest condominium in Woodbridge.

Location & Scores

68
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Renaissance Court Condos (281 Woodbridge Avenue).

Somewhat Walkable
52
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Renaissance Court Condos

Nearby Buildings

281 Woodbridge Avenue7 active

281 Woodbridge Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$558,800 – $984,900

~$767/sqft

100 Arbors Lane6 active

100 Arbors Lane

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$565,000 – $839,000

~$494/sqft

7730 Kipling Avenue5 active

7730 Kipling Avenue

Vaughan Grove, Vaughan

$649,500 – $735,000

~$684/sqft

5279 Highway 7 Road3 active

5279 Highway 7 Road

Vaughan Grove, Vaughan

$729,000 – $833,999

~$663/sqft

8167 Kipling Avenue3 active

8167 Kipling Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$777,000 – $788,888

~$707/sqft

5289 Highway 72 active

5289 Highway 7

Vaughan Grove, Vaughan

$699,000 – $699,900

~$636/sqft

160 Woodbridge Avenue2 active

160 Woodbridge Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$539,000 – $599,000

~$705/sqft

112 Woodbridge Avenue2 active

112 Woodbridge Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$939,000 – $980,000

~$1032/sqft

8177 Kipling Avenue2 active

8177 Kipling Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$699,000 – $829,000

~$754/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $827/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

7930 Kipling Avenue
For Sale
64d on market

$1,895,000

6 Bed + Den · 5 Bath

7930 Kipling Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

HOMELIFE PARTNERS REALTY CORP.

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 613
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 613

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

24 Abell Avenue
For Sale
17d on market

$1,250,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

24 Abell Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 425
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 425

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

RE/MAX WEST EXPERTS ZALUNARDO & ASSOCIATES REALTY

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 621
For Sale
156d on market

$984,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 621

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,033.46/mo

J.D.M. REALTY LTD

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 22C
For Lease
5d on market

$2,000/mo

953 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 22C

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

RE/MAX EXPERTS

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 509
For Sale
50d on market

$949,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 509

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $820.13/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 237
For Sale
10d on market

$780,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 237

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $823.93/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 242
For Sale
22d on market

$740,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 242

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $708.54/mo

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 434
For Sale
42d on market

$729,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 434

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $660.91/mo

AXIS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 112
For Sale
2d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 112

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $536.12/mo

KW Living Realty

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 444
For Sale
6d on market

$558,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 444

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

Maintenance: $552.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 26
For Sale
77d on market

$89,900

281 Woodbridge Avenue, Unit 26

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$794/sqft
8on MLS
46 avg DOM
$90K–$985K
For Rent
$2.37/sqft
3on MLS
3 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Renaissance Court Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#26 - 281 Woodbridge AvenueResale77d on market