Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8337 Islington Avenue

Woodbridge, Vaughan

Riverside Place Condos

byCortel Group&Pristine Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
6
Suites
125
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Riverside Place Condos

Riverside Place Condos is a new condominium development by Cortel Group & Pristine Homes currently in pre-construction located at 8337 Islington Avenue, Vaughan in the Woodbridge neighbourhood with a 56/100 walk score and a 28/100 transit score. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 125 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Riverside Place Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

28
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Riverside Place Condos

Nearby Buildings

4800 Highway 7 Road13 active

4800 Highway 7 Road

East Woodbridge, Vaughan

$588,000 – $959,000

~$920/sqft

100 Arbors Lane6 active

100 Arbors Lane

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$565,000 – $839,000

~$494/sqft

4700 Highway 74 active

4700 Highway 7

East Woodbridge, Vaughan

$515,000 – $559,900

~$815/sqft

8302 Islington Avenue3 active

8302 Islington Avenue

Islington Woods, Vaughan

$539,000 – $849,000

~$829/sqft

160 Woodbridge Avenue2 active

160 Woodbridge Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$539,000 – $599,000

~$705/sqft

112 Woodbridge Avenue2 active

112 Woodbridge Avenue

West Woodbridge, Vaughan

$939,000 – $980,000

~$1032/sqft

245 Pine Grove Road2 active

245 Pine Grove Road

Islington Woods, Vaughan

$599,900 – $849,000

~$800/sqft

196 Pine Grove Road2 active

196 Pine Grove Road

Islington Woods, Vaughan

$719,000 – $739,000

~$672/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $788/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8372 Islington Avenue
For Sale
168d on market

$1,599,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

8372 Islington Avenue

Islington Woods, Vaughan

THE AGENCY

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 302
For Lease
69d on market

$3,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 302

Islington Woods, Vaughan

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

1 Hartman Avenue, Unit 5
For Sale
6d on market

$1,099,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1 Hartman Avenue, Unit 5

Islington Woods, Vaughan

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

201 Pine Grove Rd Pine, Unit 426
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

201 Pine Grove Rd Pine, Unit 426

Islington Woods, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 302
For Sale
32d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 302

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $770.64/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

245 Pine Grove Road, Unit 107
For Sale
192d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

245 Pine Grove Road, Unit 107

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $775/mo

ANALYST REALTY INC.

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 517
For Sale
2d on market

$799,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 517

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $726.15/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

245 Pine Grove Road, Unit 110
For Sale
86d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

245 Pine Grove Road, Unit 110

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $451.26/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 513
For Sale
24d on market

$539,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8302 Islington Avenue, Unit 513

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $472.8/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

250 Pine Grove Road, Unit 216
For Sale
37d on market

$460,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

250 Pine Grove Road, Unit 216

Islington Woods, Vaughan

Maintenance: $564.02/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.