Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7082 Islington Avenue

Woodbridge, Vaughan

SXSW Condos & Towns

byPrimont Homes
Size Range
571 - 1,242 sq ft
Storeys
22
Suites
110
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About SXSW Condos & Towns

SXSW Condos & Towns is a new condominium development by Primont Homes currently under construction located at 7082 Islington Avenue, Vaughan in the Woodbridge neighbourhood with a 41/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. SXSW Condos & Towns is designed by Quadrangle Architects Ltd. and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 22 storeys tall and has a total of 110 suites ranging from 571 sq.ft to 1242 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $680,900 to $934,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$680,900

Size

579 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,176/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$737,900 - $934,900

Size

621 - 807 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,159/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$895,900 - $916,900

Size

807 - 809 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,159/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%
Balance to 2.5% - 90 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - 180 days2.5%
2.5% - 210 days2.5%
5% - Jun 1, 20255%

Spin Room
24-Hour Concierge

Location & Scores

41
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about SXSW Condos & Towns.

Floor Plans

9 of 39 available|$383,490 – $934,900|571 – 1242 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (16)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
SW649 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW649

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath649 sq ft

$773,900

SW621 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW621

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath621 sq ft

$755,900

SW579B floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW579B

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath579 sq ft

$680,900

SW621R floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW621R

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath621 sq ft

$737,900

SW649R floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW649R

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath649 sq ft

$793,900