Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)/SW2 450

SW2 450

Available

$579,900

$1,289/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·450 sq ft·West·$1,289/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

450 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: SW2 4122 / 3Next: SW2 641
SW2 450 Floor Plan at SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2) - 450 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-32 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$443K$477K$511K$546K$580KOct 19Apr 21Jul 24

Launch Price

$442,900

$984/sq ft

Oct 17, 2019

Current Price

$579,900

$1,289/sq ft

▲$137,000 (+30.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $579,900

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 210 days 5% - Jun 1, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$4,498$14,498Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$14,498$28,995Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,498$43,493Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$14,498$57,990Dec 12, 2026
5% - Jun 1, 20255%$28,995$86,985Aug 20, 57470
Total Deposit15.0%$86,985

450 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $284/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,459
Property Tax (est.)$314
Maintenance Fees$284
Total Monthly Cost$3,057

Down payment: $115,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $463,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss SW2 450.