Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Beverley at the Thornhill Condos/The Basil

The Basil

Available

$799,900

$644/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1242 sq ft·South·$644/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1242 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: The Ivy2 / 2
The Basil Floor Plan at The Beverley at the Thornhill Condos - 1242 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$800K$855K$910K$965K$1.0MJun 20May 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,009,900

$813/sq ft

Jun 3, 2020

Current Price

$799,900

$644/sq ft

▼$210,000 (-20.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $799,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$39,995$39,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$39,995

1,242 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,392
Property Tax (est.)$433
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,825

Down payment: $159,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $639,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Basil.