Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7950 Bathurst Street

Thornhill, Vaughan

The Thornhill Condos

byThe Daniels Corporation&Baif Developments
Size Range
475 - 1,488 sq ft
Storeys
25
Suites
313
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Thornhill Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$869,900

Size

1,134 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$772/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$799,900 - $899,900

Size

970 - 1,242 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$772/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

75
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
50
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Thornhill Condos (7950 Bathurst Street).

Floor Plans

3 of 33 available|$394,900 – $1,210,900|475 – 1488 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (9)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (16)2.5BR (2)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Ivy floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ivy

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath970 sq ft

$799,900

The Fiora floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Fiora

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1134 sq ft

$869,900

The Basil floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Basil

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1242 sq ft

$899,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Thornhill Condos

Nearby Buildings

Boulevard at The Thornhill Condos
1

Boulevard at The Thornhill Condos

Thornhill, Vaughan

$355,900 - $1,564,900

7950 Bathurst Street13 active

7950 Bathurst Street

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$469,000 – $780,000

~$887/sqft

20 North Park Road9 active

20 North Park Road

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$529,000 – $699,000

~$726/sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard5 active

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$469,800 – $720,000

~$822/sqft

7890 Bathurst Street3 active

7890 Bathurst Street

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$615,000 – $749,900

~$789/sqft

7900 Bathurst Street3 active

7900 Bathurst Street

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$445,000 – $559,900

~$861/sqft

7 North Park Road2 active

7 North Park Road

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$699,000 – $719,000

~$757/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $860/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

25 Kingsbridge Circle
For Sale
19d on market

$1,199,999

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

25 Kingsbridge Circle

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1702
For Lease
1d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1702

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

8 Beverley Glen, Unit 413
For Sale
28d on market

$979,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8 Beverley Glen, Unit 413

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $730.21/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-2303
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-2303

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 210
For Sale
148d on market

$780,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 210

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $586/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B802
For Lease
12d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B802

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2503
For Sale
14d on market

$720,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2503

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $551.95/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B1001
For Lease
65d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B1001

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

ORIGIN COLLECTIVE REALTY LTD.

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 324
For Sale
16d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 324

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $666.54/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-431
For Lease
4d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-431

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1502
For Sale
57d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1502

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $540/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 602
For Lease
13d on market

$2,780/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 602

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 415
For Sale
6d on market

$669,900

↓ 4% from $699,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 415

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $648.19/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B2304
For Lease
40d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B2304

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 902
For Sale
170d on market

$658,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 902

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $539.83/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1801
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1801

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 701
For Sale
15d on market

$639,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 701

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $558.49/mo

NORMAN HILL REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 416
For Lease
64d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 416

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 416
For Sale
21d on market

$579,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 416

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $441.59/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1424
For Lease
17d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1424

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1106
For Sale
87d on market

$579,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1106

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $442.59/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1018A
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1018A

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 506
Sold Conditional
11d on market

$569,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 506

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $570.15/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1806
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1806

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

GILBERT REALTY INC.

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 306
For Sale
6d on market

$549,900

↓ 8% from $599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 306

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $570.15/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1013
For Lease
21d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1013

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1424
For Sale
52d on market

$539,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1424

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $431.29/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit C507
For Lease
25d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit C507

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2310
For Sale
43d on market

$508,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2310

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $401.59/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 620
For Lease
1d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 620

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2310
For Sale
2d on market

$499,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2310

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $401.59/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1412
For Lease
9d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1412

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

INSIDER CONDOS INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 617
For Sale
95d on market

$488,000

↓ 6% from $518,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 617

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $385/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit A611
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit A611

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit D620
For Sale
36d on market

$469,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit D620

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $465.64/mo

MINMAXX REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2512
For Lease
28d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 2512

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 320
For Sale
55d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 320

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $385.02/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit D-325
For Lease
44d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit D-325

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 603
For Lease
33d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard, Unit 603

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard N, Unit D112
For Lease
36d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

8 Beverley Glen Boulevard N, Unit D112

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

POWER 7 REALTY

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1124 A
For Lease
21d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 1124 A

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 427
For Lease
19d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 427

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY INVESTMENTS GROUP

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-532
For Lease
13d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit B-532

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 513
For Lease
1d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

7950 Bathurst Street, Unit 513

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

OWN IT REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#320 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale55d on market

$469,000

$875/sqft

#320 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $385.02/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#617 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale95d on market

$488,000

$910/sqft

#617 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $385/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

#2310 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale2d on market

$499,900

$933/sqft

#2310 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $401.59/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#2310 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale43d on market

$508,999

$950/sqft

#2310 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $401.59/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#1424 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale52d on market

$539,900

$982/sqft

#1424 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $431.29/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1106 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale87d on market

$579,000

$1,012/sqft

#1106 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
572 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $442.59/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

#416 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale21d on market

$579,900

$892/sqft

#416 - 7950 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $441.59/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#701 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale15d on market

$639,000

$859/sqft

#701 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
744 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $558.49/mo

NORMAN HILL REALTY INC.

#902 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale170d on market

$658,800

$883/sqft

#902 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
746 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $539.83/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#415 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale6d on market

$669,900

$691/sqft

#415 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
970 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $648.19/mo

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

#1502 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale57d on market

$699,000

$937/sqft

#1502 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
746 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $540/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

#2503 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale14d on market

$720,000

$940/sqft

#2503 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
766 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $551.95/mo

SKYLAND REALTY INC.

#210 - 7950 Bathurst StreetResale148d on market

$780,000

$709/sqft

#210 - 7950 Bathurst Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $586/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$888/sqft
13on MLS
59 avg DOM
$469K–$780K
Developer
$772/sqft
3available
$800K–$900K
For Rent
$4.41/sqft
21on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Thornhill Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
25leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 3 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)