Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

103 Roger Street

Waterloo, Waterloo

Spur Line Common Condos

byReids Heritage Homes
Size Range
580 - 969 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
270
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

About Spur Line Common Condos

Spur Line Common Condos is a new condominium development by Reids Heritage Homes currently under construction located at 103 Roger Street, Waterloo in the Waterloo neighbourhood with a 51/100 walk score and a 61/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 6 storeys tall and has a total of 270 suites ranging from 580 sq.ft to 969 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 90 days

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Spur Line Common Condos (103 Roger Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

2.5%
2.5% - 140 days2.5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Party Room & Private Dining Room

Location & Scores

51
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
61
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

8 total units|$357,900 – $558,900|580 – 969 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)2.0BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Spur Line Common Condos

Nearby Buildings

Spur Line Common Towns

Spur Line Common Towns

Waterloo, Waterloo

$559,900 - $639,900

741 King Street W14 active

741 King Street W

Kitchener

$244,900 – $480,000

~$639/sqft

741 King Street5 active

741 King Street

Kitchener

$270,000 – $385,000

~$1080/sqft

99 Roger Street3 active

99 Roger Street

Waterloo

$485,900 – $589,000

~$500/sqft

15 Devitt Avenue S3 active

15 Devitt Avenue S

Waterloo

$369,000 – $369,900

~$568/sqft

690 King Street W2 active

690 King Street W

Kitchener

$284,900 – $349,900

~$518/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $572/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

103 Roger Street, Unit 102
For Sale
2d on market

$529,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 102

Waterloo

Maintenance: $520.4/mo

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

107 Roger Street, Unit 502
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

107 Roger Street, Unit 502

Waterloo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

103 Roger Street, Unit 306
For Sale
4d on market

$524,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 306

Waterloo

Maintenance: $484.12/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 206
For Lease
34d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 206

Waterloo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

103 Rogers Street, Unit 204
For Sale
22d on market

$499,950

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Rogers Street, Unit 204

Waterloo

Maintenance: $502.4/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

103 Roger Street, Unit 201
For Lease
38d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 201

Waterloo

EXP REALTY

103 Roger Street, Unit 102
For Sale
2d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 102

Waterloo

Maintenance: $520.4/mo

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 109
For Lease
38d on market

$1,995/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 109

Waterloo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 104
For Sale
185d on market

$475,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 104

Waterloo

Maintenance: $502/mo

PONTIS REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 515
For Lease
2d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 515

Waterloo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

107 Roger Street, Unit 516
For Sale
21d on market

$414,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

107 Roger Street, Unit 516

Waterloo

Maintenance: $458.35/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 203
For Lease
79d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 203

Waterloo

REALTRIS INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 516
For Sale
64d on market

$414,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 516

Waterloo

Maintenance: $458.58/mo

EXP REALTY

103 Roger Street, Unit 415
For Lease
2d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 415

Waterloo

LPT REALTY

107 Roger Street, Unit 101
For Sale
21d on market

$409,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath

107 Roger Street, Unit 101

Waterloo

Maintenance: $447.54/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street N, Unit 412
For Lease
43d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

103 Roger Street N, Unit 412

Waterloo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

103 Roger Street, Unit 313
For Sale
46d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 313

Waterloo

Maintenance: $322/mo

Global Bricks Realty

103 Roger Street N, Unit 303
For Lease
94d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

103 Roger Street N, Unit 303

Waterloo

ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE

107 Roger Street, Unit 106
For Sale
3d on market

$381,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

107 Roger Street, Unit 106

Waterloo

Maintenance: $242/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

107 Roger Street, Unit 410
For Sale
16d on market

$379,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

107 Roger Street, Unit 410

Waterloo

Maintenance: $332.22/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

103 Roger Street, Unit 411
For Sale
21d on market

$334,900

↓ 3% from $345,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 411

Waterloo

Maintenance: $329/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

103 Roger Street, Unit 609
For Sale
12d on market

$300,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

103 Roger Street, Unit 609

Waterloo

Maintenance: $282/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Spur Line Common Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
5leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$560/sqft
4on MLS
15 avg DOM
$380K–$415K
For Rent
$2.73/sqft
3on MLS
46 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#410 - 107 Roger StreetResale16d on market

$379,900

$628/sqft

#410 - 107 Roger Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
605 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $332.22/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#106 - 107 Roger StreetResale3d on market

$381,000

$631/sqft

#106 - 107 Roger Street

1 Bed1 Bath
604 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $242/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

#101 - 107 Roger StreetResale21d on market

$409,900

$487/sqft

#101 - 107 Roger Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
842 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $447.54/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#516 - 107 Roger StreetResale21d on market

$414,900

$493/sqft

#516 - 107 Roger Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
842 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $458.35/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.