Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Towns/T-1729

T-1729

Available

$859,990

$497/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1729 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$497/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1729 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

T-1729 Floor Plan at Brooklin Towns - 1729 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$860K$930K$1000K$1.1M$1.1MSep 23Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,139,990

$659/sq ft

Sep 19, 2023

Current Price

$859,990

$497/sq ft

▼$280,000 (-24.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $859,990

(5%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,000$43,000Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$43,000

1,729 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,647
Property Tax (est.)$466
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,113

Down payment: $171,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $687,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss T-1729.