Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies/Riverstone

Riverstone

Available

$763,708

$473/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1616 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·traditional_towns·$473/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1616 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: Oakridge2 / 3Next: Riverstone End
Riverstone Floor Plan at Brooklin Trails by Sorbara Group of Companies - 1616 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$764K$783K$801K$820K$839KJul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$838,990

$519/sq ft

Jul 24, 2025

Current Price

$763,708

$473/sq ft

▼$75,282 (-9.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jul 24, 2025$838,990$519/sq ft
Apr 13, 2026$763,708
▼ $75,282
$473/sq ft
▼ $47/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $763,708

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 2.5% - Sep 30, 2026 2.5% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$18,185$38,185Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - Sep 30, 20262.5%$19,093$57,278Nov 30, 57498
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$19,093$76,371May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$76,371

1,616 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,238
Property Tax (est.)$414
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,652

Down payment: $152,742 (20%) · Mortgage: $610,966

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Riverstone.