Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Trails by Tribute Communities/The Davis End

The Davis End

Available

$787,611

$480/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1641 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·$480/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1641 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Crosby3 / 3
The Davis End Floor Plan at Brooklin Trails by Tribute Communities - 1641 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$787,611

$480/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 10, 2026$787,611$480/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $787,611

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 270 days 1% - 300 days 1% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,381$39,381Jun 15, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$7,876$47,257Sep 13, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$7,876$55,133Nov 12, 2026
1% - 270 days1%$7,876$63,009Feb 10, 2027
1% - 300 days1%$7,876$70,885Mar 12, 2027
1% - 365 days1%$7,876$78,761May 16, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$78,761

1,641 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,340
Property Tax (est.)$427
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,766

Down payment: $157,522 (20%) · Mortgage: $630,089

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Davis End.