Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Vue Towns/T3 End

T3 End

Available

$835,310

$445/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·1877 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·freehold_town·$445/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1877 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

1 / 3Next: A1 Int.
T3 End Floor Plan at Brooklin Vue Towns - 1877 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$835K$856K$878K$899K$920KJun 25Aug 25Feb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$919,900

$490/sq ft

Jun 18, 2025

Current Price

$835,310

$445/sq ft

▼$84,590 (-9.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

freehold_town

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $835,310

$20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit9.6%$80,000

1,877 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,542
Property Tax (est.)$452
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,994

Down payment: $167,062 (20%) · Mortgage: $668,248

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss T3 End.